Back to Top

Health Winners

Best Chiropractor:

Winner: Minser Chiropractic Clinic, St. Cloud.
Finalists: Williams Integracare, Sartell; Hjort Chiropractic, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: 360 Chiropractic, Sartell; Crossroads Chiropractic Clinic, St. Cloud.

Best Dentist:

Winner: Northway Dental Associates, St. Cloud.
Finalists: Peterson Dental Associates, St. Cloud; Styles, Cotton and Milbert PA, St. Joseph.
Honorable mention: Mimm & Kron Family Dentistry, St. Cloud; River City Dental, St. Cloud.

Best Doctor/General Practice:

Winner: Dr. Mohamed Yassin, St. Cloud.
Finalists: Dr. Mark R. Halstrom, Sartell; Dr. Kimberly W. Spaulding, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: Dr. Julie K. Anderson, St. Cloud; Dr. Carl M. Erickson, St. Cloud.

Best Eye Care:

Winner: PineCone Vision Center, Sartell.
Finalists: Insight Eye Care, Waite Park; Northway Eye & Contact Lens Center/Gaida’s Opticians, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: Eye Surgeons & Physicians, St. Cloud; St. Cloud Eye Clinic, St. Cloud.

Best Fitness/Health Club:

Winner: Rejuv Medical, Waite Park.
Finalists: Peak Physique Transformation Center, St. Cloud; St. Cloud Area Family YMCA, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: Fitness Evolution, Sartell; Midtown Fitness Center, St. Cloud.

Best Medical Facility:

Winner: CentraCare Clinics, St. Cloud.
Finalists: St. Cloud Medical Group, St. Cloud; HealthPartners Central Minnesota Clinics, Sartell.
Honorable mention: St. Cloud Orthopedics, Sartell; Williams Integracare, Sartell.

Best Pediatric Clinic:

Winner: CentraCare Clinic - Health Plaza Pediatrics, St. Cloud.
Finalists: Sartell Pediatrics, Sartell; St. Cloud Medical Group, St. Cloud.

Best Personal Trainer:

Winner: Kim Swenson, Rejuv Medical, Waite Park.
Finalists: Tim Moes, Peak Physique Transformation Center, St. Cloud; Jason Neal, Peak Physique Transformation Center, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: Dayna Deters, Dayna Deters Determined Fitness, Sartell; Christine Brown, Rejuv Medical, Waite Park.

Best Physical Therapy:

Winner: Orthopedic Sports Center, Sartell.
Finalists: CentraCare, St. Cloud; Williams Integracare, Sartell.
Honorable mention: Kinesis Physical Therapy, St. Cloud; Northern Star Therapy, St. Cloud.

Best Spa/Massage:

Winner: Daylily Spa Salon, St. Cloud.
Finalists: Massage Envy, St. Cloud; The Quick Fix Massage Shop, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: GB & Co. Hair Skin Spa, St. Cloud; Poppy Salon, Waite Park.

Best Specialty Doctor:

Winner: Dr. Joel Baumgartner, Rejuv Medical, Waite Park.
Finalists: Dr. David Kroska, CentraCare, St. Cloud; Dr. Robert Stocker, CentraCare, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: Dr. Barry LaBine, Lakewood Dermatology, Sartell; Dr. Elaina Lee, pediatrics, St. Cloud Medical Group, St. Cloud; Dr. Rachel Wenner-Ruzanic, dermatology, CentraCare, St. Cloud.

- Back to Best of Central Minnesota -