Back to Top

Services Winners

Best Accountant

Winner: Schlenner Wenner & Co., St. Cloud.

Runners-up: CliftonLarsonAllen LLP, Waite Park; BerganKDV, St. Cloud.

Honorable mentions: Stangl and Jaskowiak Ltd., Sauk Rapids; Miller, Welle, Heiser & Co. Ltd., St. Cloud.

Best Bank/Financial Institution

Winner: Central Minnesota Credit Union.

Runners-up: Liberty Bank Minnesota; St. Cloud Federal Credit Union, St. Cloud.

Honorable mentions: Bremer Bank; Great River Federal Credit Union.

Best Catering

Winner: Custom Catering by Short Stop, St. Cloud.

Runners-up: Coyote Moon, St. Cloud; Kay’s Kitchen, St. Joseph.

Honorable mentions: Great Blue Heron, Cold Spring; Old Capital Tavern, Sauk Rapids.

Best Financial Adviser

Winner: St. Cloud Federal Credit Union, St. Cloud.

Runners-up: Jacobs Financial, St. Cloud; Marcus Anderson of Thrivent Financial, Waite Park.

Honorable mentions: RBC, St. Cloud; Jon Warner of Edward Jones, Sauk Rapids.

Best Florist

Winner: St. Cloud Floral, St. Cloud.

Runners-up: Daisy A Day Floral & Gift, St. Joseph; Stems & Vines Floral Studio, Waite Park.

Honorable mentions: Floral Arts, St. Joseph; Falls Floral, Little Falls.

Best Funeral Home

Winner: Williams Dingmann Family Funeral Homes, Sauk Rapids.

Runners-up: Daniel Funeral Homes and Cremation Services, St. Cloud; Williams Dingmann Family Funeral Homes, St. Cloud.

Honorable mentions: Wenner Funeral Home, Cold Spring; Benson Funeral Home, St. Cloud.

Best Insurance Agent

Winner: American Family Insurance – Tom Ehlinger & Associates, Waite Park.

Runners-up: Advantage 1 Insurance Agency, St. Cloud; Dan Anderson of State Farm Insurance, St. Cloud.

Honorable mentions: Omann Insurance, Sartell; Kristen Stebbins of State Farm Insurance, St. Cloud.

Best Law Firms

Winner: Rinke Noonan, St. Cloud.

Runners-up: Quinlivan & Hughes, P.A., St. Cloud; Bradshaw & Bryant PLLC, St. Cloud.

Honorable mentions: Kelm & Reuter, P.A., Sauk Rapids; Gray Plant Mooty, St. Cloud.

Best Real Estate Company

Winner: Premier Real Estate Services.

Runners-up: Edina Realty; Re/Max Results.

Honorable mentions: Central MN Realty; Coldwell Banker Burnet.

Best Senior Living Facility

Winner: Country Manor, Sartell.

Runners-up: St. Benedict’s Senior Community, St. Cloud; Good Shepherd Community, Sauk Rapids.

Honorable mentions: Assumption Home, Cold Spring; Mother of Mercy Senior Living, Albany.

Best Travel Agency

Winner: Bursch Travel, St Cloud/Waite Park.

Runners-up: Your Travel Agency, St. Cloud; AAA St. Cloud, St. Cloud.

Honorable mentions: Pack' n Go Travel, Albany; Bursch Travel, Little Falls.

Best Wedding Venue

Winner: The Grands at Mulligans, Sartell.

Runners-up: Rolling Ridge Wedding & Event Center, St. Joseph; Blackberry Ridge Golf Club, Sartell.

Honorable mentions: Jack and Jim's, Duelm; 912 Regency Plaza, St. Cloud.

- Back to Best of Central Minnesota -