Back to Top

Services Winners

Best Bank/Financial Institution:

Winner: Liberty Bank Minnesota, St. Cloud.
Finalists: US Bank, St. Cloud; Bremer Bank, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: Central Minnesota Credit Union, St. Joseph; Great River Federal Credit Union, St. Cloud.

Best Catering:

Winner: Custom Catering by Short Stop, St. Cloud.
Finalists: Kay’s Kitchen, St. Joseph; Nelson Bros. Cutting Edge Catering, Clearwater.
Honorable mention: Old Capital Tavern, Sauk Rapids; Coyote Moon, St. Cloud.

Best Dry Cleaning:

Winner: Hour Glass Cleaners, St. Cloud.
Finalists: Quality Cleaners, St. Cloud; Quality Cleaners, Waite Park (tie); Coborn’s Dry Cleaning, Sartell (tie).
Honorable mention: Coborn's, Sauk Rapids.

Best Florist:

Winner: St. Cloud Floral, St. Cloud.
Finalists: Daisy A Day Floral & Gift, St. Joseph; Stems & Vines Floral Studio, Waite Park.
Honorable mention: Coborn's Flower Shoppe, Sauk Rapids; Floral Arts, St. Joseph.

Best Law Firm:

Winner: Rinke Noonan, St. Cloud.
Finalists: Quinlivan & Hughes P.A., St. Cloud; Bradshaw & Bryant PLLC, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: Gray Plant Mooty, St. Cloud; Willenbring, Dahl, Wocken & Zimmerman, PLLC, Cold Spring.

Best Senior Living Facility:

Winner: Country Manor, Sartell.
Finalists: St. Benedict’s Senior Community, St. Cloud; Good Shepherd Community, Sauk Rapids.
Honorable mention: Assumption Home, Cold Spring; Mother of Mercy Senior Living, Albany.

Best Smoke Shop:

Winner: St. Cloud Tobacco Shop, St. Cloud.
Finalists: Smoke Shop, St. Cloud; Smoke Shop and Cigar Depot, Waite Park.
Honorable mention: Smokin’ Monkey, St. Cloud; Discontent, Waite Park.

Best Funeral Home:

Winner: Williams Dingmann Family Funeral Homes, Sauk Rapids.
Finalists: Daniel Funeral Homes and Cremation Services, St. Cloud; Williams Dingmann Family Funeral Homes, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: Benson Funeral Home, St. Cloud; Wenner Funeral Home, Cold Spring.

Best Accountant:

Winner: Schlenner Wenner & Co., St. Cloud.
Finalists: CliftonLarsonAllen LLP, Waite Park; BerganKDV, St. Cloud.
Honorable mention: Accounting Tax Services, Sartell; Miller, Welle, Heiser & Co. Ltd., St. Cloud.

- Back to Best of Central Minnesota -